Protection of personal data

The administrator of personal data and at the same time the operator of the website www.hydrogeolog.cz is a business company: Groundwater Consulting Services sro, IČ: 28630301, DIČ: CZ28630301, File number: C 35629 kept at the Regional Court in Ostrava, Registered office: Čihalíkova 350/26, Michálkovice, 715 00 Ostrava

The administrator undertakes that the processing and handling of personal data takes place in accordance with Act No. 101/2000 Coll. on the protection of personal data and other legislation, in particular REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL.

Personal data is not collected or processed on this website. There is no personal identification of individual users or merging with other data.

When browsing the website, your visitor’s IP address, the length of the visit and from which page the visitor came are recorded. We consider the use of cookies to measure website traffic and customize the display of websites as a legitimate interest of the administrator.

Cookies
Certain information can be retrieved from the website URL and this can be stored in the form of cookies (small text files) in the memory of the visitor’s web browser. To increase user comfort, cookies are used on this website. Cookies are used on most websites today, and most web browsers automatically accept cookies. Each visitor can disable the use of cookies directly in the settings of the web browser used. Disabling cookies can have a negative effect on the running of this website with limited functionality. For the correct operation of this website, we recommend leaving cookies active. This website also uses third party cookies:

Google Analytics – Analyzes how this website is used and sends the information (including IP addresses) to Google.
We use Google Analytics cookies
_ga with an expiration of 12 months
_gid with an expiration of 24 hours
You can disable the use of cookies in your browser.
Links to other sites
This website also contains links to other websites that are not part of this website. The administrator is only responsible for sites located on the hydrogeolog.cz domain.

Contact details of the operator:
business company: Groundwater Consulting Services s.r.o., IČ: 28630301, DIČ: CZ28630301, File number: C 35629 kept at the Regional Court in Ostrava, Registered office: Čihalíkova 350/26, Michálkovice, 715 00 Ostrava
Address: Groundwater Consulting Services s.r.o., Čihalíkova 350/26, Michálkovice, 715 00 Ostrava
e-mail address: info@gcs-cz.biz
Telephone Number: +420 777 144 487

Scroll to Top